Levvy Witherspoon

Z-023-05--20230412-JMC.jpg

Title

Levvy Witherspoon

Section

Lot

Grave

05

First Name

Last Name

Nickname

"Spoon"

Birth Date

03/23/1966

Birth: Month

Birth: Day

23

Birth: Year

Death Date

03/12/2022

Death: Month

03

Death: Day

12

Death: Year

Gender

Number of Persons on Marker

Composition

Condition

Shape

State

Carving

Baseball mitt with ball, Basketball board with ball

Legibility

Good

Dimension: Height

0 inches

Dimension: Width

24 inches

Inscription

"Son, Brother, Uncle"

Source of Information

[Information taken from Westwood Printout and grave marker, if available; check the original burial register at city hall for additional data]

Burial Date from Printout

04/15/2022

Burial: Month

Burial: Day

15

Burial: Year

Lot Owner

[Check City Hall records for owner’s name]

Date Transcribed

04/12/2023

Default Zoom Level

20

Collection

Citation

“Levvy Witherspoon,” Westwood Database, accessed May 27, 2024, https://www.oberlinwestwood.org/omeka/items/show/61956.

Output Formats