Tad G. Cowling

V-034F--00-20230409-JMC.jpg

Title

Tad G. Cowling

Section

Lot

Grave

00

First Name

Middle Name

G/

Last Name

Nickname

"Sticky"

Relationship

Husband of Caron M. Cowling (V-034G-00)

Birth Date

1966

Birth: Year

Death Date

[Not on the marker]

Death: Year

Gender

Number of Persons on Marker

Composition

Condition

Shape

State

Legibility

Good

Dimension: Height

12 inches

Dimension: Width

36 inches

Inscription

"And They Lived Happily Ever After"

Source of Information

[Information taken from Westwood Printout and grave marker, if available; check the original burial register at city hall for additional data]

Comments

[Still living as of 04/09/2023]

Lot Owner

Cowling Funeral Home

Date Transcribed

04/09/2023

Default Zoom Level

20

Collection

Citation

“Tad G. Cowling,” Westwood Database, accessed May 27, 2024, https://www.oberlinwestwood.org/omeka/items/show/61941.

Output Formats