Caron M. Cowling

V-034G-00--20230409-JMC.jpg

Title

Caron M. Cowling

Section

Lot

Grave

00

First Name

Middle Name

M.

Last Name

Nickname

"Peachy"

Relationship

Wife of Tad G. Cowling (V-034F-00)

Birth Date

1966

Birth: Year

Death Date

[Not on the marker}

Death: Year

Gender

Number of Persons on Marker

Composition

Condition

Shape

State

Legibility

Good

Dimension: Height

12 inches

Dimension: Width

36 inches

Inscription

"And They Lived Happily Ever After"

Source of Information

[Information taken from Westwood Printout and grave marker, if available; check the original burial register at city hall for additional data]

Comments

[Still living as of 04/09/2023]

Lot Owner

Cowling Funeral Home

Date Transcribed

04/09/2023

Default Zoom Level

20

Citation

“Caron M. Cowling,” Westwood Database, accessed June 14, 2024, https://www.oberlinwestwood.org/omeka/items/show/61942.

Output Formats